Important Notice: All applications from our offices are made in person, hence the appointments are not taken only from third party individuals or companies. Taking the appointments also in person via our website (www.visafg.com) or call centre number (+218-214-777-989) is preferred. Taking an appointment through any third party individual or company does not affect the result or processing time of the applications.

Required Documents

Tourist Visa


Tourist
·         Passport, at least valid for six months after the intended date of departure, at least two blank pages available
·         Biometric photo with white background, 6 months old at most
·         Visa Application Form with signature (available at Downloadable Forms)
·         Plane tickets
·         Hotel reservations
·         Financial supporting documents: Bank statement (with at least traffic of last three months) and statement from the employer or company that the applicant works for (it must include applicant’s name and surname, passport number, role and salary) or proof of ownership of a company from public notary
·         Travel Health Insurance Policy (with 30.000€ coverage of illness, injury or death)
·         If applied with spouse and kids, marriage certificate and it’s copy (If one of the spouses is not applying, notarized consent of the spouse who is not applying for a visa is required for the application of minors-children under 18 years old)
Below are supplying documents that may improve the condition of your visa application:
·         If the applicant has been abroad before, copies of the relevant pages from old and new passport
·         Ownership of property in Turkey, if any
·         Invitation from Turkey, if any
The Diplomatic Mission has the right to request additional information and/or documents.

Business / Trade Visa


Business/Trade
·         Passport, at least valid for six months after the intended date of departure, at least two blank pages available
·         Biometric photo with white background, 6 months old at most
·         Visa Application Form with Signature(available at Downloadable Forms)
·         Plane tickets
·         Hotel reservations
·         Invitation from Turkish Company or Invitation from Fair Organization or Invitation/Record from company that is holding the Meeting/Conference.
·         Financial supporting documents: Bank statement (with at least traffic of last three months) and statement from the employer or company that the applicant works for (it must include applicant’s name and surname, passport number, role and salary) or proof of ownership of a company from public notary
·         Travel Health Insurance Policy (with 30.000€ coverage of illness, injury or death)
·         If applied with spouse and kids, marriage certificate and it’s copy (If one of the spouses is not applying, notarized consent of the spouse who is not applying is required for the application of minors)
Below are supplying documents that may improve the condition of your visa application:
·         If the applicant has been abroad before, copies of the relevant pages from old and new passport
·         Ownership of property in Turkey, if any
·         Proof of past business arrangements in Turkey, if any
The Diplomatic Mission has the right to request additional information and/or documents.

Treatment / Health Visa


Treatment/Health
·         Passport, at least valid for six months after the intended date of departure, at least two blank pages available
·         Biometric photo with white background, 6 months old at most
·         Visa Application Form with Signature(available at Downloadable Forms)
·         Plane tickets
·         Hotel reservations
·         Patient Acceptance Letter from a Hospital in Turkey with the illness, treatment, accompanying person details (name, surname and Passport information).
·         Financial supporting documents: Bank statement (with at least traffic of last three months) and statement from the employer or company that the applicant works for (it must include applicant’s name and surname, passport number, role and salary) or proof of ownership of a company from public notary
The Diplomatic Mission has the right to request additional information and/or documents.